DRONE – EP 3 of 4

WATCH EVERY EPISODE HERE!

Created and Directed by Robert Glickert

Story by Robert Glickert
Written by Robert Glickert & Daniel Casey

Executive Producer: Justin Lin
Executive Producer: Andrew Nagel
Executives in Charge of Production: Philip W. Chung, Salvador Gatdula, Abdul Khan
Co-Executive Producer: Clark Baker

Produced by Clark Baker & Robert Glickert
Co-Producers: Lance Reddick, Steven Adams, Mike Gunther

Starring
Nissen: Lance Reddick
Jay: Kenneth Choi

237: Eli Presser
Black Ops Soldier 1: Cameron Diskin
Black Ops Soldier 2: Taylor Graham
Civilian Man: Serdar Kalsin
Civilian Woman: Sepideh Haftgoli
Civilian Girl: Jessica Ladian
Nissen’s Daughter: Stacy-Love Belizaire

Black Ops: David Bittick, Eric Delgado, Matthew Fuller, Bill Grotheer, Kelcivious Jones, Hammerton Killick, Matt Laroux, Jamie Love, Don Moore, Grant Murray, David Namminga, Peter Nuoffer, Luke Rossin, Aaron Scheff, Parker Sloan, Fred Weideman, Doug Weng
Marines: Kelcivious Jones, Grant Murray, Peter Nuoffer, Parker Sloan

Director of Photography: Sean Stiegemeier
Edited by Brad McLaughlin
Music by Gregory Tripi
Production Designer: Rosie Sanders
Visual Effects Supervisor: Oliver Hotz
Casting Director: Tamara Hunter
Background Casting: Annelise Hewitt

Line Producers: Kaylin Boosalis, Miguel Boccaloni

Associate Producers: Brad Hinton, Rosemary Lambert
Segment Producers: Jace Armstrong, Andrew Porter

1st Unit Production Manager: Taylor Pierce
2nd Unit Production Manager: Kasey Lubin

2nd Unit Director: Justin Lutsky
2nd Unit DP: Jeff Dolen
2nd Unit DP: Kyle Klütz

1st ADs: Evan L. Robichaud, Ian J. Putnam, Federico Ferreri
2nd Unit 1st AD: Ridgeway Wilson
2nd ADs: Elliott Barker, David McKenzie
2nd 2nd AD: Jessica Kivnik
Assistant to Mr. Baker: Annelise Hewitt

Costume Designer: Abigail Keever
Prop Master: Treven Bedwell
Prop Master: Nick Scofield
Lead Man: Nick Cervantes
Hair & Makeup: Abigail Keever
Make Department Head: Jessica Lewis
Key Makeup: Alli Hewitt
Wardrobe Supervisor: Tricia Chinnici
Wardrobe Intern: Krystian Lorenzana

1st ACs: Joe Segura, Yuki Noguchi, Andy Chen
2nd ACs: Jacqueline Stahl, Andrew Dickieson, Luis Estrada
1st AC 2nd Unit: Paulina Bryant, Matt Ryan, Nick Bianchi, Jennifer Anise
2nd AC 2nd Unit: Jamie Macpherson
JIB: Connor Vandeer
Steadicam: Ross Coscia

VFX Consultant: Joe Wehmeyer
Asst. to Mr. Wehmeyer: Fred Shin

Gaffers: Chad Cohlmia, Brandon Delgado, Rowen Byers, Victoria Chenoweth, Alberto Vega, Daniel John
Key Grips: Sergio Silva, Tony Banando, Jason Klinger, Vasiliki Constantinou
Best Boys: Ted Arnold, Matt Severns, Kris Koester, Luis Luna, Bryan Gilbert, John McCabe
Grips: Jason Booth, Justin Moran-Duqette, Ruben Languren, Mat Severns, John Day, Chase Wright, Sid Mohanty, Omar Pena, Bryan Gilbert, John McCabe
Electricians: Israel Grajeda, Jeff Godshall, Stephan Peter, William Hayek, Sarah Fox, Michael Woodside

Sound Mixers: Brent McClain, Paul Loseda

VFX by Origami Digital, LLC
VFX Supervisor: Oliver Hotz
VFX Producer: Matthew A. Rubin

Digital Artists
Chris Cowan
Kyoko Hattori
Thomas Koch
Koichi Minamizuka
Bradley Mauro
Chris Wells

Robot Suit Created by Mark Villalobos & Ron Karkoska
Fabrication: Robert Miller
Seamstress: Trisha Villalobos
Paint: Vince Oddone
Mold Makers: Manny Lemus, Gabby Chaidez, Miguel Hernandez
Sculpture Clean Up: Ana Preciado

Robot Design: Long Ouyang & Ben Mauro
3D Design: Mike Nash

Storyboard Artists: Darrin Denlinger, Kenny Madrid

Action Produced by 5150 Action Inc.
Action Coordinator: Kyle Woods
Stunt Coordinator: Lee Whittaker
Drone: Martin De Boer
Black Ops: Philip Forteza, Jonathan Tran, Robbie Corbett, Wes Ryan, Marc Canonizado, Michelle McOmber, Elisabeth Carpenter
Utility Stunts: Alex Schoenauer, Sabrina Lebrun

Post Production Supervisor: Mike Manning

Motion Graphics by Defy Agency
Toby Chi, Jimmie Rhee, Aaron Strongoni

Colorist: Tashi Trieu

Post Production Sound: Empty Sea Audio Services
Supervising Sound Designer: Mark Camperell, MPSE
Re-Recording Mixer: Mark Camperell, MPSE
Dialogue Editor: Jason Krane, MPSE
Sound Effects Editor: Garrett Montgomery
Foley Services: Todd-AO Studios
Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artists: Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo

Production Assistants: Zack Neuman, Joe Kozlowski, Shane Borza, Jeremy Scott Hopper, Jordan Cantu, Leah Cronican, Sam Schweikert, Will Reynolds, Desi Koanui, Bogdan Zlatkov, Sally Jacobson, Ali Mckenna, Dan Keener, Dennis Hernandez, Shannon Leskowitz, Joshua Butt, Mike Chinnici, Salina Conlan, Keegan Wilcox, Andy Sorgie, Ryan White, Tony Alvarez, Zenaida Green, Ben Morgan, Sirocco Dooley, Cyncere White, Steven Petty
Art Interns: Gabriela Gil, Amanda Boisselle, Quentin Frismand, Kyle Courter, Eric Robert, Michael Anthony, Nicole Castillo, Nicole Melius

Stills: Robb Rosenfield

Product Placement: Kasey Lubin

Special Thanks: Clairmont Camera, Ultimate Arm, Peter Brown, Cinelease, Dodge College of Film and Media Arts Chapman University

(Visited 23 times, 1 visits today)

Comments

comments